Celador Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
ISBN


 

William Shakespeare listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. As You Like It (Wordsworth Classics)  William Shakespeare
Wordsworth Editions Ltd 07/06/1993 Paperback Used - Good
Fine reading copy. Some shelf wear and creases
Price: 0.99 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Coriolanus (The Everyman Shakespeare)  William Shakespeare
Phoenix Press 01/10/1998 Paperback Used - Very Good
Excellent condition. A little shelf-worn but unread.
Price: 1.49 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. King Lear (New Swan S.)  William Shakespeare
Longman 03/06/1974 Paperback Used - Good
Fine reading copy. Some shelf wear and creases - read once
Price: 0.99 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Macbeth (Players' Shakespeare S.)  William Shakespeare
Heinemann Educational Secondary Division 01/07/1962 Hardcover Used - Good
Fine reading copy. Some shelf wear and creases
Price: 0.99 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Othello (Wordsworth Classics)  William Shakespeare
Wordsworth Editions Ltd 01/05/1992 Paperback Used - Very Good
in excellent condition. May have some shelf wear but is unread.
Price: 0.99 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Othello: The Moor of Venice (Oxford Shakespeare S.)  William Shakespeare
Oxford University Press 30/03/2006 Paperback New
BRAND NEW COPY. IN STOCK IN THE UK FOR IMMEDIATE DISPATCH
Price: 0.99 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Romeo and Juliet (Penguin Shakespeare S.)  William Shakespeare
Penguin Books Ltd 24/09/1970 Paperback Used - Acceptable
Fine reading copy. A few marks and creases. A little worn with age.
Price: 0.99 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. The Sonnets (Collector's Poetry Library)  William Shakespeare
Collector's Library 01/09/2004 Hardcover Used - Very Good
Excellent condition. A little shelf-worn but unread.
Price: 1.49 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< William JohnstoneWilliam Shatner >>>


Try these sites for other William Shakespeare Listings

Charteroakbooks.net
Paulfosterbooks.com
Collinsbooks.com
Calhounbookstore.com
Booksofaurora.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Bookloverslounge.com
Blueparrotbooks.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Daylight-books.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Mediastuffs.com
Lonestarbooksandcds.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Scribeandquillbooks.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Madelinewest.biz
Thelittlebookshop.net
Schoonerbooks.com
Idahojims.com
Pellabooks.com
20books.com
Nealfinebooks.com
Joyce-royce.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Piedmont-books.com
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Baxterfinebooks.com
Bookwellacademic.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions